NFCC Honors Spring 2019 Graduates 

Class of 2019MADISON, FL – North Florida Community College awarded 136 students with degrees or certificates at the conclusion of its Spring Term 2019. Graduates were honored at NFCC’s Spring 2019 Commencement Ceremony on May 9 at Van H. Priest Auditorium. Jason Shoaf was guest speaker.

"This is quite the accomplishment," said Shoaf as he addressed NFCC graduates. "You can do absolutely anything; you have already accomplished something very important." Shoaf encouraged the graduates to "Remember to work hard in everything you do. Remember to always give back. Always appreciate your family and friends that helped you get here." In closing he congratulated the NFCC Class of 2019, "Congratulations and well done. Go Sentinels!"

NFCC applauds the accomplishments of its May graduates and NFCC Class of 2019.

Congratulations NFCC Class of 2019

Hamilton County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
MackenzieCombassJasperAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
KaraMarieCompoJasperLaw EnforcementHIGH HONORS
AshleyParisDavisJasperAssociate in Arts
SierraLeTraelDukesJasperAssociate in Arts
LoganHughesJasperAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
AshleyPaigeJonesJasperA.S. Registered NursingCUM LAUDE
JasonDanielMileyJasperA.S. Registered Nursing
CurtisSteedleyJasperAssociate in Arts
MatthewJamesTuckerJasperA.S. Engineering TechnologyMAGNA CUM LAUDE
MatthewJamesTuckerJasperEngineering Technology Support SpecialistHIGHEST HONORS
MatthewJamesTuckerJasperLean ManufacturingHIGHEST HONORS
MatthewJamesTuckerJasperPneumatics, Hydraulics, and Motors for ManufacturingHIGHEST HONORS
SethAdamsJenningsAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
HannahNicoleAltmanJenningsA.S. Registered Nursing
AnslieJ.CreechJenningsAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
JustinE.CulbrethJenningsA.S. Registered Nursing
AustinMatthewGrahamJenningsAssociate in Arts
BritneyLynnLambertJenningsA.S. Registered Nursing

__

Jefferson County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
TaylorMcKnightMonticelloA.S. Registered Nursing

__

Lafayette County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
EthanClarkMayoCommercial Vehicle DrivingHIGHEST HONORS
PrestonWilliamEdwardsMayoAssociate in Arts
KaseyJaneEdwardsMayoA.S. Registered Nursing
BrittanyAlyseHewettMayoA.S. Registered NursingCUM LAUDE
GraceElizabethJacksonMayoAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
ChelseyJacksonMayoA.S. Accounting Technology
ChelseyJacksonMayoAccounting Technology Management
ChelseyJacksonMayoAccounting Technology SpecialistHIGHEST HONORS
BenjaminLakeMayoAssociate in Arts
MackenzieAnnaLongMayoAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
ScottMillsMcAdamsMayoA.S. Registered Nursing
Hannah MarianneMcCrayMayoAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
HaleyAmberMurrayMayoAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
MorganPearsonMayoAssociate in Arts
CarolineBrookPerryMayoAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
GabrielleElizabethPerryMayoAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
AinsleyCarlynnPetersonMayoAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
MonicaLynneaPoweMayoA.S. Registered Nursing
KiraDaelynnWhittingtonMayoAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE

__

Madison County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
AubreyLayneDayGreenvilleAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
StephanieMorganEnglishGreenvilleAssociate in Arts
JoyLynnO'QuinnGreevilleA.S. Registered Nursing
ChristianaMarieReamsGreevilleA.S. Registered Nursing
KyreshaKeondraCooksLeeAssociate in Arts
AmandaDoyleLeeAssociate in Arts
KarenPickelsHiersLeeAssociate in Arts
AmandaMMcCraryLeeCommercial Vehicle DrivingHIGHEST HONORS
CharleneAlexisMeddersLeeAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
JedPhillipsLeeAssociate in Arts
JodiPhillipsLeeAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
JoshuaH.WoodLeeAssociate in Arts
ErinElizabethBarrsMadisonA.S. Registered Nursing
TinichaBlackshear-JacksonMadisonA.S. Accounting Technology
TinichaBlackshear-JacksonMadisonAccounting Technology Management
JarrettBriggsMadisonAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
JustinBurnettMadisonAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
JustinL.DavisMadisonAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
TeaganE.DunnMadisonAssociate in Arts
StephenCalebHartMadisonAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
J.ThomasKelleyMadisonCommercial Vehicle Driving
Ny'JaeAaliyahMilesMadisonA.S. Registered Nursing
MistyPaulMadisonAssociate in Arts
AshtonLynnePickelsMadisonA.S. Registered Nursing
DawnLeslieRennerMadisonAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
JuluaElizabethRollinsMadisonAssociate in Arts
KevinRossMadisonAssociate in Arts
ReeseRebeccaRutherfordMadisonAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
ChristaL.StavelyMadisonAssociate in Arts
CamrynAlexusStricklandMadisonAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
AvonniaWeatherspoonMadisonEmergency Medical TechnicianHIGH HONORS
EmilyBAkersPinettaA.S. Registered Nursing
JourneyHannahAustPinettaAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
RosalieCallowayPinettaCommercial Vehicle Driving
HaleyJordanRogersPinettaAssociate in Arts
JadaSandersPinettaAssociate in Arts
JalenSandersPinettaAssociate in Arts

__

Suwannee County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
AmberNicoleCallowayBranfordAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
BraydenNewellLambBranfordAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
HaleyPhillipsBranfordAssociate in Arts
JamesL.BlackLive OakA.S. Registered NursingCUM LAUDE
RosemaryBucklesLive OakA.S. Registered NursingCUM LAUDE
MicahW.BushLive OakAssociate in Arts
JohnConeLive OakCommercial Vehicle DrivingHIGHEST HONORS
AndrewBeckCowinLive OakAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
PhillipFortnerLive OakAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
PhillipFortnerLive OakA.S. Accounting TechnologyCUM LAUDE
BethL.GlassLive OakA.S. Registered Nursing
DeborahJoyGuskiewiczLive OakAssociate in Arts
RoseA.GuskiewiczLive OakAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
NathanJamesHeburnLive OakAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
ShylaHollonLive OakAssociate in Arts
MarisleyLealLive OakAssociate in Arts
KeverlyLeeLive OakAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
AleighaCatherineLongLive OakAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
JakobLaurenceMcIntoshLive OakAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
JordanRachelleMesserLive OakA.S. Registered Nursing
JessiePaigeMinatreeLive OakAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
Hannah MakenzieO'DonnellLive OakAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
MichelleRobertsLive OakAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
ChristianEvelidRodriguezLive OakAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
RogerSansoneLive OakAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
CaraAllisonSeamanLive OakAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
JessicaMSimpsonLive OakAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
JessicaMSimpsonLive OakA.S. Registered NursingCUM LAUDE
DanielleTaylorStarlingLive OakA.S. Registered Nursing
LoganJaceSullivanLive OakAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
SarahAnnSwindellLive OakAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
MargaretRuthReavesMcAlpinAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE

__

Taylor County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
SarinahBlairAnthonyPerryAssociate in Arts
KendalBrookeBluePerryAssociate in ArtsSUMMA CUM LAUDE
KelliBrannenPerryChildcare Center Operations
AshleyBrowningPerryA.S. Accounting Technology
MadelineEverettPerryA.S. Registered Nursing
IsabellaNicoleFloresPerryAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
JocoriChavezFlowersPerryAssociate in Arts
NathanGuenthnerPerryAssociate in Arts
KendraDanielle SappHamrickPerryAssociate in Arts
SarahDianaHardenPerryAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
DawnHoldenPerryAccounting Technology ManagementHIGHEST HONORS
BrittanyLeighHolmesPerryA.S. Registered Nursing
HeatherNicoleRobersonPerryA.S. Business Administration
HeatherNicoleRobersonPerryAccounting Technology OperationsHIGH HONORS
KaylynSearcyPerryAssociate in Arts
MarissaDyanSwindlePerryAssociate in ArtsMAGNA CUM LAUDE
KaylinTomlinsonPerryAssociate in Arts
ErikaWilliamsPerryChildcare Center OperationsHIGHEST HONORS
DanielleOliviaWorshamPerryAssociate in ArtsCUM LAUDE
JohnChristianYoungPerryAssociate in Arts
VincentMorganSteinhatcheeCommercial Vehicle DrivingHIGHEST HONORS

__

Leon County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
DylanN.GeerTallahasseeEmergency Medical TechnicianHIGH HONORS
CiaraReneeMercadoTallahasseeLaw EnforcementHIGHEST HONORS
AustinPompeyTallahasseeEmergency Medical TechnicianHIGH HONORS
LeahShashatyTallahasseeEmergency Medical TechnicianHIGH HONORS
MicahSolariTallahasseeEmergency Medical TechnicianHIGH HONORS
DeanThorntonTallahasseeEmergency Medical Technician
KyTeriaWhitakerTallahasseeEmergency Medical TechnicianHIGH HONORS

__

Columbia County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
PatriciaDolingoLake CityChildcare Center OperationsHIGHEST HONORS
KylaDouglasLake CityAssociate in Arts
CandaceLeeHugginsLake CityA.S. Registered Nursing

__

Wakulla County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
TheresaMarleneMeeksSt MarksLaw EnforcementHIGHEST HONORS

__

Seminole County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
RochelleHallCasselberryChildcare Center Operations

__

Orange County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
LieselReinersmannOrlandoChildcare Center OperationsHIGHEST HONORS

__

Broward County
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
VontraviaLaShayOliverFort LauderdaleAssociate in Arts
__
Georgia
NameHometownDegree/CertificateHonors
TracieGant-JonesValdostaAssociate in Arts
BriannaSiresCorbettLake ParkA.S. Registered NursingMAGNA CUM LAUDE
MelissaL.LamonsCairoChildcare Center OperationsHIGHEST HONORS
__