home
 
News & Events
 

Calendar

<March 2015>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
22

23

24

25

26

Event : PTK Induction Ceremony
 Time: 26/02/2015 - 26/02/2015

27

28

1

Event : LPN to RN Bridge Program Application Deadline
 Time: 01/03/2015 - 01/03/2015

2

Event : NFCC Welcomes Tracy Revels as Guest Speaker
 Time: 02/03/2015 - 02/03/2015

3

4

5

6

7

Event : NFCC Super Saturday
 Time: 07/03/2015 - 07/03/2015

8

9

10

11

Event : 3-11-15: Last Day to Withdraw from a Course
 Time: 11/03/2015 - 11/03/2015

12

13

14

Event : Artist Series - Jacksonville Children

15

16

Event : Holiday - Spring Break 2015
 Time: 16/03/2015 - 20/03/2015

17

Event : Holiday - Spring Break 2015
 Time: 17/03/2015 - 20/03/2015

18

Event : Holiday - Spring Break 2015
 Time: 18/03/2015 - 20/03/2015

19

Event : Holiday - Spring Break 2015
 Time: 19/03/2015 - 20/03/2015

20

Event : Holiday - Spring Break 2015
 Time: 20/03/2015 - 20/03/2015

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

1

2

3

4

President's Honor Roll Spring Term 2013

Local students honored for academic achievement
North Florida Community College announces President’s Honor Roll

MADISON, FL – Twenty-nine North Florida Community College students have been named to the President’s Honor Roll at the conclusion of NFCC’s Spring Term 2013. The President’s Honor Roll recognizes outstanding academic achievement at the completion of each semester. Inclusion on the list is awarded to all full-time students who, during the term, have earned a grade point average of 3.8 to 4.0 on course work of at least 12 hours.

NFCC students recognized for academic achievement and named to the President’s Honor Roll for Spring Term 2013 are:

Hamilton County: Allison M. Parks and Leslie J. Smith Carter

Jefferson County: Mandy L. Holley, Victoria M. Holley, and Ross M. Everett

Leon County: Randall A. Burns and Jacob B. Hentges

Madison County: Selena B. Phillips, Danielle C. Bentley, Eugene P. Buie, Chelsea D. Doty, Cheltsie E. Kinsley, Chad T. Oliver, Huston S. Smith, Tarvis M. Peacock, Christopher K. Gifford and Logan C. Groover

Suwannee County: Laura-Kaitlyn Boatright, Jonathan C. Bolick, Lyndee M. Fletcher, Christopher A. Martins, Thuy T. Tran and Lacey J. Caskin

Taylor County: Taylor W. Bethea, Marybeth L. Clark, Kaylee E. Denmark, Robin D. Gray, Madison C. Thomas and Kristina R. Wald

###


Webmaster
325 NW Turner Davis Dr. Madison, FL 32340 850.973.2288 or 866.937.6322