home
 
NFCC News
 

Calendar

<October 2014>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
28

29

Event : Artist Series - Hot Club San Francisco
 Time: 29/09/2014 - 29/09/2014

30

1

2

3

4

5

6

Event : Blood Drive
 Time: 06/10/2014 - 06/10/2014

7

8

9

Event : Artist Series - Jaimee Paul
 Time: 09/10/2014 - 09/09/2014

10

Event : Artist Series - Jaimee Paul
 Time: 10/10/2014 - 09/09/2014

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Event : Community Theatre October 2014
 Time: 18/10/2014 - 18/10/2014

19

20

21

Event : Childrens Theatre - Rip Van Winkle
 Time: 21/10/2014 - 21/10/2014

22

Event : Childrens Theatre - Rip Van Winkle (1)
 Time: 22/10/2014 - 22/10/2014

23

24

25

26

27

28

Event : October 2014 Gallery Talk and Exhibit
 Time: 28/10/2014 - 28/10/2014

29

Event : 10-29-14: Last Day to Withdraw from a Course
 Time: 29/10/2014 - 29/10/2014

30

31

1

Event : NFCC Foundation Clay Shoot Fundraiser
 Time: 01/11/2014 - 01/11/2014

2

3

Event : 11-3-14: Academic Advising Begins - Spring Term
 Time: 03/11/2014 - 03/11/2014

4

5

6

7

8

Event : Artist Series - Minneapolis Guitar Quartet
 Time: 08/11/2014 - 08/11/2014

Dean's Honor Roll Spring Term 2013

Local students honored for academic achievement
North Florida Community College announces Dean’s Honor Roll 

MADISON, FL – Thirty-one North Florida Community College students have been named to the Dean’s Honor Roll at the conclusion of NFCC’s Spring Term 2013. The Dean’s Honor Roll recognizes outstanding academic achievement at the completion of each semester. Inclusion on the list is awarded to all full-time students who, during the term, have earned a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.79 on course work of at least 12 hours.            

NFCC students recognized for academic achievement and named to the NFCC Dean’s Honor Roll for Spring Term 2013 are: 

Hamilton County: Andrea L. Abbott, Winston L. Crosby, Rebecca I. Jackson, and Christy M. Carnline 

Jefferson County: Sara D. Macdonald and Brittany N. Smen, 

Lafayette County: Caleb D. Smith

Leon County: Laura E. Bishop

Madison County: Rachael S. Webb, Cody D. Belinski, Ashlyn B. Carroll, Darlene R. Choice, Morgan A. Ellison, Alyssa D. Kinsey, Rebekah A. Miller and Hannah E. Odiorne

Suwannee County: Kenneth J. Hitt, Amanda D. Bartley-Ramirez, Carrie H. Campbell, Kelsey A. Cowin, Lindsey L. Garland, Thomas A. Mofield, Kristina J. Sardina, Sasha M. Schmalried, Vassel Sneed, Ashley R. Threm and Caitlin M. Verdegem 

Taylor County: Michael T. Gold, Carmina E. Ketring, Tyler D. Walker, and Ashlee O. Wright 

### 


Webmaster
325 NW Turner Davis Dr. Madison, FL 32340 850.973.2288 or 866.937.6322